1015 Trinity St Rockledge, FL 32955
Estimated Value: $367,195 - $386,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,830
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1015 Trinity St, Rockledge, FL 32955 and is currently estimated at $379,799, approximately $207 per square foot. 1015 Trinity St is a home with nearby schools including Golfview Elementary School, Ronald McNair Magnet Middle School, and Rockledge Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2023
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Dietz Robert Joseph and Brooks Jacqueline Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,230
Outstanding Balance
$248,304
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$131,495
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dietz Robert Joseph | $350,230 | Dhi Title Of Florida |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dietz Robert Joseph | $255,230 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History