1015 Twilight Dr de Pere, WI 54115
Estimated Value: $291,000 - $340,000
--
Bed
4
Baths
2,576
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1015 Twilight Dr, de Pere, WI 54115 and is currently estimated at $311,409, approximately $120 per square foot. 1015 Twilight Dr is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including Westwood Elementary School, West De Pere Middle School, and West De Pere High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2023
Sold by
Christensen Cheryl Lee
Bought by
Mousa Renee Ann and Mousa Samir Essa
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mousa Renee Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,085 | $293,000 | $40,700 | $252,300 |
| 2024 | $6,804 | $278,500 | $38,700 | $239,800 |
| 2023 | $5,362 | $265,100 | $38,700 | $226,400 |
| 2022 | $3,751 | $228,900 | $38,700 | $190,200 |
| 2021 | $3,631 | $203,900 | $32,300 | $171,600 |
| 2020 | $3,604 | $187,000 | $32,300 | $154,700 |
| 2019 | $3,307 | $174,100 | $32,300 | $141,800 |
| 2018 | $3,194 | $162,300 | $32,300 | $130,000 |
| 2017 | $2,922 | $144,000 | $32,300 | $111,700 |
| 2016 | $2,927 | $144,000 | $32,300 | $111,700 |
| 2015 | $3,044 | $140,400 | $32,300 | $108,100 |
| 2014 | $3,008 | $140,400 | $32,300 | $108,100 |
| 2013 | $3,008 | $140,400 | $32,300 | $108,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map