1015 W Budlong St Carthage, MO 64836
Estimated Value: $150,337 - $163,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1015 W Budlong St, Carthage, MO 64836 and is currently estimated at $156,669, approximately $130 per square foot. 1015 W Budlong St is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Carthage High School, St. Ann's Catholic School, and Victory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2024
Sold by
Albrecht Thelma I
Bought by
Thelma I Albrecht Trust and Albrecht
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2009
Sold by
Bennett Lessie M
Bought by
Albrecht Thelma I
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
5.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thelma I Albrecht Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Albrecht Thelma I | -- | Abbey |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Albrecht Thelma I | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $614 | $13,730 | $1,360 | $12,370 |
| 2024 | $614 | $11,930 | $1,360 | $10,570 |
| 2023 | $614 | $11,930 | $1,360 | $10,570 |
| 2022 | $625 | $12,190 | $1,360 | $10,830 |
| 2021 | $619 | $12,190 | $1,360 | $10,830 |
| 2020 | $595 | $11,240 | $1,360 | $9,880 |
| 2019 | $596 | $11,240 | $1,360 | $9,880 |
| 2018 | $618 | $11,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $620 | $11,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $667 | $12,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,610 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map