$405,000

1015 Ward St Midland, TX 79701

Estimated payment $2,393/month

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,343 Sq Ft
$121 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Double Oven
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Breakfast Area or Nook
  • Circular Driveway
  • 3-minute walk to Cowden Park

About This Home

Welcome to this thoughtfully designed 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath patio home in Park Place subdivision. Featuring a spacious layout ideal for everyday living and entertaining, offering abundant storage, comfortable gathering spaces, and a private courtyard patio perfect for relaxing outdoors. Imagine evenings spent under patio lights with friends, neighbors, or family, enjoying the outdoor atmosphere right at home. Located in an established area known for mature trees and convenient access to a nearby park, this property offers a welcoming atmosphere with versatile living spaces and timeless appeal.

Listing Agent

Betsy Stamper

Pine And Beckett, Realtors Brokerage Phone: 4326867000 License #TREC #0846181 Listed on: 05/15/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,794

Year Built

  • Built in 1977

Lot Details

  • 7,841 Sq Ft Lot
  • Masonry wall

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,343 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number R000036222

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,794

Year Built

Built in 1977

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: Park Place
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built: 1977
  • NAV47_rets_property_type: Residential
  • NAV47_SolarLeasedYN: No
  • NAV47_Dining_Areas: 1
  • NAV47_Living_Areas: 1
  • NAV47_SecuritySystemLeasedYN: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Electric Dryer, 2+ Ovens, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Living Room
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Bookcases
  • Living Area: 2695
  • Master Bedroom Features: Separate Closets, Sequestered Master
  • Room Kitchen Features: Breakfast
  • Master Bathroom Features: Double Vanity

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Auto Garage Opener, Attached, Circular Driveway, Alley Access
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7840.8
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Parcel #: R000036222

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2793.61

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,017 $396,920 $17,610 $379,310
2024 $3,467 $360,200 $17,610 $342,590
2023 $3,416 $360,200 $17,610 $342,590
2022 $5,222 $334,240 $17,610 $316,630
2021 $5,940 $340,930 $17,610 $323,320
2019 $5,823 $307,570 $17,610 $309,390
2018 $5,437 $279,610 $17,610 $262,000
2017 $5,095 $262,050 $17,610 $244,440
2016 $5,037 $258,610 $17,610 $241,000
2015 -- $258,610 $17,610 $241,000
2014 -- $208,950 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/15/2026 05/15/26 For Sale $405,000 -- $121 / Sq Ft
Source: Permian Basin Board of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Vendors Lien -- West Texas Abstract & Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $247,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Permian Basin Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 50095218

Permian Basin Board of REALTORS®

APN: R000036-222

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.