1015 Washington Ave Saint Louis, MO 63101
Downtown Saint Louis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $278,000 - $393,259
Studio
3
Baths
2,853
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1015 Washington Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63101 and is currently estimated at $337,065, approximately $118 per square foot. 1015 Washington Ave is a home located in St. Louis City with nearby schools including Peabody Elementary School, Vashon High School, and Atlas Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2010
Sold by
Thomas Katy and Thomas Evan S
Bought by
Thomas Katy and Thomas Evan S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$295,200
Outstanding Balance
$195,990
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$141,075
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2010
Sold by
1007 Washington Llc
Bought by
Annunziata Chad and Annunziata Vanessa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$295,200
Outstanding Balance
$195,990
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$141,075
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Katy | -- | Freedom Title Llc | |
| Annunziata Chad | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Annunziata Chad | $295,200 |