10150 Beaver Valley Rd Belvidere, IL 61008
Estimated Value: $404,299 - $427,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,402
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10150 Beaver Valley Rd, Belvidere, IL 61008 and is currently estimated at $412,825, approximately $171 per square foot. 10150 Beaver Valley Rd is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Seth Whitman Elementary School, Belvidere Central Middle School, and Belvidere North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2004
Bought by
Semevolos Scott A and Semevolos Maurine K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Semevolos Scott A | $282,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,622 | $116,771 | $15,469 | $101,302 |
| 2023 | $8,837 | $111,139 | $15,469 | $95,670 |
| 2022 | $8,302 | $103,718 | $15,469 | $88,249 |
| 2021 | $7,898 | $98,909 | $15,469 | $83,440 |
| 2020 | $7,579 | $90,140 | $15,469 | $74,671 |
| 2019 | $7,522 | $88,029 | $15,469 | $72,560 |
| 2018 | $7,495 | $261,968 | $193,280 | $68,688 |
| 2017 | $6,915 | $81,930 | $15,724 | $66,206 |
| 2016 | $6,936 | $78,855 | $15,624 | $63,231 |
| 2015 | $6,771 | $74,904 | $17,800 | $57,104 |
| 2014 | $20,300 | $74,315 | $17,800 | $56,515 |
Source: Public Records
Map