10150 SW 75th Place Pinecrest, FL 33156
Estimated Value: $1,124,000 - $1,872,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,065
Sq Ft
$523/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10150 SW 75th Place, Pinecrest, FL 33156 and is currently estimated at $1,601,899, approximately $522 per square foot. 10150 SW 75th Place is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Pinecrest Elementary School, Palmetto Middle School, and Miami Palmetto Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2009
Sold by
French Village Llc
Bought by
Mahmood Tariq and Tariq Sana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$258,000
Outstanding Balance
$163,008
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$1,438,891
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mahmood Tariq | $620,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mahmood Tariq | $258,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |