10151 E Tern Dr Palmer, AK 99645
Farm Loop NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $242,000 - $511,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,500
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10151 E Tern Dr, Palmer, AK 99645 and is currently estimated at $383,104, approximately $255 per square foot. 10151 E Tern Dr is a home located in Matanuska-Susitna Borough with nearby schools including Colony Middle School, Pioneer Peak Elementary School, and Colony High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $814 | $351,600 | $50,500 | $301,100 |
| 2024 | $814 | $336,900 | $50,500 | $286,400 |
| 2023 | $732 | $324,900 | $50,500 | $274,400 |
| 2022 | $1,066 | $302,500 | $50,500 | $252,000 |
| 2021 | $750 | $271,500 | $50,500 | $221,000 |
| 2020 | $610 | $260,100 | $50,500 | $209,600 |
| 2019 | $2,908 | $208,800 | $50,500 | $158,300 |
| 2018 | $0 | $205,900 | $50,500 | $155,400 |
| 2017 | $2,982 | $205,200 | $50,500 | $154,700 |
| 2016 | $2,908 | $205,400 | $48,800 | $156,600 |
| 2015 | $2,728 | $203,600 | $48,800 | $154,800 |
| 2014 | $2,728 | $196,800 | $48,800 | $148,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map