10151 SE 126th Blvd Okeechobee, FL 34974
Estimated Value: $447,415 - $564,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,748
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10151 SE 126th Blvd, Okeechobee, FL 34974 and is currently estimated at $502,104, approximately $133 per square foot. 10151 SE 126th Blvd is a home located in Okeechobee County with nearby schools including Everglades Elementary School, Osceola Middle School, and Okeechobee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2010
Sold by
Baggett Donald W and Baggett Julia E
Bought by
Westgate & Beyond Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$557,300
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2000
Sold by
Baggett Donald W and Baggett Julia E
Bought by
Level 3 Commincations L L C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Westgate & Beyond Inc | $670,000 | None Available | |
| Level 3 Commincations L L C | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History