10152 Griswold Rd Corning, NY 14830
Estimated Value: $168,000 - $277,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,820
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10152 Griswold Rd, Corning, NY 14830 and is currently estimated at $222,888, approximately $122 per square foot. 10152 Griswold Rd is a home with nearby schools including Frederick Carder Elementary School, Corning-Painted Post Middle School, and Corning-Painted Post High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2006
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 1996
Sold by
Sawyer Clifford
Bought by
Lowe Shauncey A and Mattison Deborah E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1995
Sold by
Sawyer Clifford Sawyer Anna
Bought by
Lowe Shauncey A and Mattison Deborah E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Lowe Shauncey A | -- | -- | |
| Lowe Shauncey A | $4,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,144 | $99,000 | $16,900 | $82,100 |
| 2024 | $4,095 | $99,000 | $16,900 | $82,100 |
| 2023 | $4,043 | $99,000 | $16,900 | $82,100 |
| 2022 | $3,746 | $99,000 | $16,900 | $82,100 |
| 2021 | $1,096 | $99,000 | $16,900 | $82,100 |
| 2020 | $1,791 | $99,000 | $16,900 | $82,100 |
| 2019 | $2,609 | $99,000 | $16,900 | $82,100 |
| 2018 | $2,609 | $2,200 | $300 | $1,900 |
| 2017 | $2,599 | $2,200 | $300 | $1,900 |
| 2016 | $2,506 | $2,200 | $300 | $1,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,200 | $300 | $1,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,200 | $300 | $1,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map