10153 Meade Ct Westminster, CO 80031
Hyland Greens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $847,923 - $1,062,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,173
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10153 Meade Ct, Westminster, CO 80031 and is currently estimated at $928,981, approximately $222 per square foot. 10153 Meade Ct is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Sunset Ridge PK-8, Shaw Heights Middle School, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2015
Sold by
Hanson Steven P and Hanson Anna Marie
Bought by
Lefcourt Jesse Collin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$412,425
Outstanding Balance
$322,034
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$606,947
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2015
Sold by
Sandoz Inc
Bought by
Hanson Steven P and Hanson Ann Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2002
Sold by
Pharmaceuticals Geneva
Bought by
Hanson Steven P and Hanson Ann Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
6.76%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1998
Sold by
And Torres Robert C and And Norma Augirre
Bought by
Pharmaceuticals Geneva
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lefcourt Jesse Collin | $549,900 | First American Title | |
| Hanson Steven P | -- | None Available | |
| Hanson Steven P | $421,500 | -- | |
| Pharmaceuticals Geneva | $354,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lefcourt Jesse Collin | $412,425 | |
| Previous Owner | Hanson Steven P | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,457 | $51,000 | $10,060 | $40,940 |
| 2024 | $4,457 | $46,880 | $9,250 | $37,630 |
| 2023 | $4,420 | $50,190 | $9,740 | $40,450 |
| 2022 | $3,990 | $39,300 | $10,010 | $29,290 |
| 2021 | $4,109 | $39,300 | $10,010 | $29,290 |
| 2020 | $3,810 | $37,050 | $10,300 | $26,750 |
| 2019 | $3,803 | $37,050 | $10,300 | $26,750 |
| 2018 | $3,882 | $37,590 | $8,640 | $28,950 |
| 2017 | $3,309 | $37,590 | $8,640 | $28,950 |
| 2016 | $3,032 | $32,400 | $5,970 | $26,430 |
| 2015 | $3,028 | $32,400 | $5,970 | $26,430 |
| 2014 | $3,003 | $31,070 | $5,810 | $25,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map