10153 Oakwinds Cir Bristol, VA 24202
Estimated Value: $188,000 - $227,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10153 Oakwinds Cir, Bristol, VA 24202 and is currently estimated at $209,444, approximately $136 per square foot. 10153 Oakwinds Cir is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including High Point Elementary School, Wallace Middle School, and John S. Battle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2025
Sold by
Moore Etha Juanita
Bought by
Taylor Robert Elmer and Taylor Michelle Leah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,500
Outstanding Balance
$59,500
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$149,944
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Robert Elmer | $70,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taylor Robert Elmer | $59,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $673 | $189,700 | $20,000 | $169,700 |
| 2024 | $7 | $112,200 | $15,000 | $97,200 |
| 2023 | $673 | $112,200 | $15,000 | $97,200 |
| 2022 | $673 | $112,200 | $15,000 | $97,200 |
| 2021 | $673 | $112,200 | $15,000 | $97,200 |
| 2019 | $639 | $101,500 | $15,000 | $86,500 |
| 2018 | $639 | $101,500 | $15,000 | $86,500 |
| 2017 | $639 | $101,500 | $15,000 | $86,500 |
| 2016 | $635 | $100,800 | $15,000 | $85,800 |
| 2015 | $635 | $100,800 | $15,000 | $85,800 |
| 2014 | $635 | $100,800 | $15,000 | $85,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map