10153 Squire Dr Florence, KY 41042
Estimated Value: $238,000 - $274,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,508
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10153 Squire Dr, Florence, KY 41042 and is currently estimated at $252,326, approximately $167 per square foot. 10153 Squire Dr is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Ockerman Elementary School, Jones Middle School, and Larry A. Ryle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2006
Sold by
Adair Gary and Adair Sarah
Bought by
Rusch Ronald and Rusch Jacqalynn
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rusch Ronald | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,381 | $170,900 | $35,000 | $135,900 |
| 2024 | $1,387 | $170,900 | $35,000 | $135,900 |
| 2023 | $1,436 | $170,900 | $35,000 | $135,900 |
| 2022 | $1,431 | $170,900 | $35,000 | $135,900 |
| 2021 | $1,509 | $170,900 | $35,000 | $135,900 |
| 2020 | $1,326 | $157,700 | $20,000 | $137,700 |
| 2019 | $1,336 | $157,700 | $20,000 | $137,700 |
| 2018 | $1,385 | $157,700 | $20,000 | $137,700 |
| 2017 | $1,319 | $157,700 | $20,000 | $137,700 |
| 2015 | $1,280 | $157,700 | $20,000 | $137,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $157,700 | $20,000 | $137,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map