10153 Windtree Ln N Boca Raton, FL 33428
Boca Winds NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $453,000 - $562,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10153 Windtree Ln N, Boca Raton, FL 33428 and is currently estimated at $498,330, approximately $386 per square foot. 10153 Windtree Ln N is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Coral Sunset Elementary School, Loggers' Run Community Middle School, and West Boca Raton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2016
Sold by
Georges Lionel and Chery Eunide
Bought by
Fernandes Elias Faride
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$119,760
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$378,570
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2004
Sold by
Gonzalez Guillermo and Gonzalez Georgina
Bought by
Georges Lionel and Chery Eunide
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$202,350
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2002
Sold by
Pirrone Vincenza
Bought by
Gonzalez Guillermo and Gonzalez Georgina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
6.8%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2002
Sold by
Aliaga Julio and Pirrone Vincenza
Bought by
Pirrone Vincenza
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
6.8%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2001
Sold by
Peter R Mathaey M and Kimberly Mathaey M
Bought by
Aliaga Julio E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,500
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1993
Sold by
Mathaey Peter R
Bought by
Mathaey Peter R and Mathaey Malinda L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fernandes Elias Faride | $195,000 | None Available | |
| Georges Lionel | $213,000 | Atlantis Title Company Of Pa | |
| Gonzalez Guillermo | $148,000 | -- | |
| Pirrone Vincenza | -- | -- | |
| Aliaga Julio E | $135,000 | -- | |
| Mathaey Peter R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fernandes Elias Faride | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Georges Lionel | $202,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Guillermo | $70,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Aliaga Julio E | $94,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,355 | $388,369 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,355 | $361,584 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,111 | $328,713 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,705 | $298,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,072 | $271,664 | $103,500 | $168,164 |
| 2020 | $4,695 | $248,158 | $95,400 | $152,758 |
| 2019 | $4,521 | $237,957 | $91,800 | $146,157 |
| 2018 | $3,994 | $212,095 | $85,005 | $127,090 |
| 2017 | $3,816 | $199,984 | $77,277 | $122,707 |
| 2016 | $3,409 | $159,413 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,245 | $144,921 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,891 | $131,746 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map