Estimated Value: $195,000 - $258,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10155 State Highway 3w, Ada, OK 74820 and is currently estimated at $226,328, approximately $134 per square foot. 10155 State Highway 3w is a home located in Pontotoc County with nearby schools including Latta Middle School and Latta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2014
Sold by
Hall Lois Genendal
Bought by
Golden Management Service
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Golden Management Service | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,608 | $15,966 | $1,500 | $14,466 |
| 2024 | $1,532 | $15,205 | $1,500 | $13,705 |
| 2023 | $1,532 | $14,481 | $1,500 | $12,981 |
| 2022 | $1,390 | $13,791 | $1,500 | $12,291 |
| 2021 | $1,401 | $13,791 | $1,500 | $12,291 |
| 2020 | $1,400 | $13,791 | $1,500 | $12,291 |
| 2019 | $1,294 | $14,127 | $1,500 | $12,627 |
| 2018 | $1,236 | $14,227 | $1,500 | $12,727 |
| 2017 | $1,262 | $14,227 | $1,500 | $12,727 |
| 2016 | $1,251 | $14,227 | $1,500 | $12,727 |
| 2015 | $1,202 | $13,550 | $1,500 | $12,050 |
| 2014 | $574 | $8,300 | $500 | $7,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map