1016 200th Street Ct E Spanaway, WA 98387
Estimated Value: $490,000 - $517,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,099
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1016 200th Street Ct E, Spanaway, WA 98387 and is currently estimated at $505,519, approximately $240 per square foot. 1016 200th Street Ct E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Shining Mountain Elementary School, Bethel Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2017
Sold by
Erb Michael L and Lee Erb Michelle L
Bought by
Pegram Christopher L and Hall Pegram Tenisha R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$241,074
Outstanding Balance
$200,003
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$305,516
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2010
Sold by
Ap Investors Llc
Bought by
Erb Michael L and Lee Erb Michelle L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,400
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2010
Sold by
Taylor Douglas R and Lizama Audry B
Bought by
Ap Investors Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2004
Sold by
Carter Roy B
Bought by
Taylor Douglas R and Lizama Audry B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,133
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 1998
Sold by
Dean Deily Company Llc
Bought by
Carter Roy B and Carter Kizzie E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,545
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pegram Christopher L | $235,719 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Erb Michael L | $206,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Ap Investors Llc | $145,416 | None Available | |
| Taylor Douglas R | $215,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Carter Roy B | $145,545 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pegram Christopher L | $241,074 | |
| Previous Owner | Erb Michael L | $210,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Taylor Douglas R | $220,133 | |
| Previous Owner | Carter Roy B | $145,545 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,449 | $485,800 | $164,600 | $321,200 |
| 2024 | $5,294 | $477,700 | $159,800 | $317,900 |
| 2023 | $5,294 | $453,000 | $164,600 | $288,400 |
| 2022 | $5,028 | $469,700 | $156,200 | $313,500 |
| 2021 | $4,703 | $333,900 | $106,700 | $227,200 |
| 2019 | $3,399 | $306,400 | $93,000 | $213,400 |
| 2018 | $3,749 | $279,000 | $84,300 | $194,700 |
| 2017 | $3,407 | $240,200 | $74,400 | $165,800 |
| 2016 | $3,344 | $197,700 | $57,200 | $140,500 |
| 2014 | $2,932 | $199,300 | $54,900 | $144,400 |
| 2013 | $2,932 | $182,100 | $47,400 | $134,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map