R
Seller's Agent in 2021
Robert Armstrong
Goff Realty
(501) 551-3284
1 in this area
8 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $154,000 - $190,341
Good looking older home with a newly updated kitchen, has new paint, flooring and new corian countertops. Home has a huge living room and nice size rooms all the way around. It also has a large 12x20 covered patio to entertain guests. Home comes with an 8x12 shed and also has a inground pool but needs a new liner. Seller has already gotten a quote for a new one and is willing to pay for a new liner with an accepted offer. Refrigerator does not covey with the house.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stone Spencer T | $151,500 | Land Title | |
| Reppond Blaine E | -- | Mortgage Connect Lp | |
| Reppond Blaine E | $114,500 | United Abstract & Title Co | |
| Gray Jonathan T | -- | None Available | |
| Sec Of Va | -- | -- | |
| Secretary Of Veterans Affairs | $87,648 | None Available | |
| Pipkins Kathy A | $85,000 | United Abstract & Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stone Spencer T | $148,755 | |
| Previous Owner | Reppond Blaine E | $108,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Reppond Blaine E | $114,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Pipkins Kathy A | $86,190 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/01/2021 12/01/21 | Sold | $151,500 | +1.0% | $81 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/10/2021 10/10/21 | Price Changed | $150,000 | -9.1% | $80 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/30/2021 08/30/21 | For Sale | $165,000 | +44.1% | $88 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/01/2016 02/01/16 | Sold | $114,500 | -4.2% | $70 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/02/2016 01/02/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/24/2015 08/24/15 | For Sale | $119,500 | -- | $74 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,840 | $29,965 | $2,200 | $27,765 |
| 2024 | $1,612 | $29,965 | $2,200 | $27,765 |
| 2023 | $1,612 | $29,965 | $2,200 | $27,765 |
| 2022 | $1,840 | $29,965 | $2,200 | $27,765 |
| 2021 | $1,250 | $20,360 | $2,200 | $18,160 |
| 2020 | $875 | $20,360 | $2,200 | $18,160 |
| 2019 | $875 | $20,360 | $2,200 | $18,160 |
| 2018 | $900 | $20,360 | $2,200 | $18,160 |
| 2017 | $900 | $20,360 | $2,200 | $18,160 |
| 2016 | $911 | $20,540 | $3,600 | $16,940 |
| 2015 | $1,105 | $20,540 | $3,600 | $16,940 |
| 2014 | $1,105 | $20,540 | $3,600 | $16,940 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2021
Robert Armstrong
Goff Realty
(501) 551-3284
1 in this area
8 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Steve Clemons
Epique Realty
(501) 412-0562
20 in this area
200 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Daniel Gray
RE/MAX
(501) 960-3181
94 in this area
197 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Libra Snyder
REI Realty
(501) 352-4962
1 in this area
41 Total Sales
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 21028201
APN: 12J-021-00-073-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.