1016 Bellevue Ave Elgin, IL 60120
Northeast Elgin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $205,000 - $258,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
814
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1016 Bellevue Ave, Elgin, IL 60120 and is currently estimated at $239,291, approximately $293 per square foot. 1016 Bellevue Ave is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Coleman Elementary School, Larsen Middle School, and Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2002
Sold by
Balasa Barry G
Bought by
Martinez Armando
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,995
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1997
Sold by
Hasty Vernon E and Hasty John A
Bought by
Balasa Barry G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,800
Interest Rate
7.73%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Armando | $144,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Balasa Barry G | $83,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Martinez Armando | $134,995 | |
| Previous Owner | Balasa Barry G | $68,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,330 | $62,109 | $15,793 | $46,316 |
| 2023 | $4,101 | $56,111 | $14,268 | $41,843 |
| 2022 | $3,916 | $51,164 | $13,010 | $38,154 |
| 2021 | $3,732 | $47,834 | $12,163 | $35,671 |
| 2020 | $3,618 | $45,664 | $11,611 | $34,053 |
| 2019 | $3,502 | $43,498 | $11,060 | $32,438 |
| 2018 | $3,273 | $39,107 | $10,419 | $28,688 |
| 2017 | $3,185 | $36,970 | $9,850 | $27,120 |
| 2016 | $3,018 | $34,298 | $9,138 | $25,160 |
| 2015 | -- | $31,437 | $8,376 | $23,061 |
| 2014 | -- | $31,049 | $8,273 | $22,776 |
| 2013 | -- | $31,868 | $8,491 | $23,377 |
Source: Public Records
Map