NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $274,396

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,197 Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1016 Berkeley St, Durham, NC 27705 and is currently priced at $274,396, approximately $229 per square foot. 1016 Berkeley St is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including E K Powe Elementary, W.G. Pearson Elementary School, and Brogden Middle.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 1, 2014
Sold by
Arriaga Gustavo
Bought by
Guerrero Paola
Current Estimated Value
$274,396

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,500
Outstanding Balance
$78,034
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 27, 2006
Sold by
Self Help Community Development Corp
Bought by
Arriaga Gustavo and Guerrero Paola

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$74,500
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 27, 2005
Sold by
Miller Jesse E and Scott Sinclair Ebeth
Bought by
Self Help Community Development Corp

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 9, 2005
Sold by
Eastside Development Co Llc
Bought by
Miller Jesse E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 16, 2003
Sold by
Eastside Development Co Llc
Bought by
Myles John Patrick

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 31, 2002
Sold by
Myles John Patrick
Bought by
Eastside Development Company Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$4,712
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Guerrero Paola -- None Available
Arriaga Gustavo $110,000 None Available
Self Help Community Development Corp $21,000 None Available
Miller Jesse E $8,454 --
Myles John Patrick -- --
Eastside Development Company Llc -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Guerrero Paola $101,500
Previous Owner Arriaga Gustavo $74,500
Previous Owner Eastside Development Company Llc $4,712
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,876 $390,968 $278,400 $112,568
2024 $3,050 $218,645 $116,100 $102,545
2023 $2,864 $218,645 $116,100 $102,545
2022 $2,798 $218,645 $116,100 $102,545
2021 $2,785 $218,645 $116,100 $102,545
2020 $2,720 $218,645 $116,100 $102,545
2019 $2,720 $218,645 $116,100 $102,545
2018 $2,168 $159,837 $43,537 $116,300
2017 $2,152 $159,837 $43,537 $116,300
2016 $2,080 $159,837 $43,537 $116,300
2015 $2,319 $167,550 $22,900 $144,650
2014 $2,319 $167,550 $22,900 $144,650
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.