$248,000
SOLD MAY 4, 2026
3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,470 Sq Ft
4,356 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 4, 2026

$169 Per Sq Ft

15 on Market

About This Home

As of May 2026

A MUST-SEE! Beautifully and FULLY REMODELED 3BR townhouse in the desirable Camelot neighborhood of Deep Creek. LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! Cul-de-sac. No HOA fees, No association. No flood zone. Spacious, move-in ready home waiting for YOU! Open Concept Layout. TONS of UPDATES! Fully NEW kitchen with soft-closing cabinets, shiny granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and modern finishes. Fully remodeled bathrooms with new vanities and tile. New scratch-and water-resistant luxury LVP flooring throughout the home. Major Updates: Roof 2026 / Water Heater 2026 / Windows & Sliding Door 2026 / Interior doors 2026 / Recessed lights and light fixtures 2026 / Heat Pump 2025 / Air Handler 2023. Freshly painted. Spacious laundry room, large closets. Fenced backyard. Some photos may be virtually staged or digitally enhanced for marketing purposes to help visualize the property’s potential. Schedule your showing TODAY! Offers will be presented and reviewed by the seller as received.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Val Milan

Swell Real Estate Co Listed on: 03/29/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,641

Year Built

  • Built in 1971

Lot Details

  • 4,356 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 22 x 137 x 22 x 136

Interior Spaces

  • 1,470 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • Camelot 016 Subdivision

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,641

Year Built

Built in 1971

Lot Details

4,356 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • HOA YN: No
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Attached
  • Property Type - Cross Property: Attached Residential
  • Style: Townhouse, Traditional
  • GarageYN: No
  • AICUZ - Crash: None
  • AICUZ - Noise: -65
  • Master Model: No
  • Unit Description: 2 Living Lvl
  • LP/ Sq Ft: 169.39
  • Neighborhood Name: CAMELOT
  • Estimated Year Built: 1971
  • Association Legal Name: N./A
  • Address Street Name Website: Castle
  • Address Website: 1016 Castle CT
  • Fence: Yes
  • Contingency Exists: Non Contingent
  • AddressLine: 1016 Castle CT, CHESAPEAKE VA 23323
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1971

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Scuttle Access, Walk-In Closet
  • Flooring Type: Ceramic, Laminate/LVP
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1.10
  • First Floor Bedroom/Full Bathrooms: No
  • Other Rooms: Assigned Storage, Attic, Breakfast Area, Loft, PBR with Bath, Pantry, Porch, Utility Closet
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dryer Hookup, Microwave, Elec Range, Washer Hookup
  • Stories Number: 2.0000
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1470

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Cul-De-Sac, Patio
  • Exterior Siding: Brick, Vinyl
  • Fence Description: Back Fenced, Wood Fence
  • Foundation Type: Slab
  • Pool: No Pool
  • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
  • Waterfront Description: Not Waterfront

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: Multi Car, Off Street, Driveway Spc, Street

Utilities

  • Sewer Type: City/County
  • Water Heater Type: Electric
  • Water Type: City/County
  • Cooling: Central Air, Heat Pump
  • Heating: Electric, Forced Hot Air

Lot Info

  • Lot Front: 22
  • Waterfront YN: No
  • Lot Dimensions: 22 X 137 X 22 X 136
  • Zoning: RTH1
  • Estimated Acres: 0.1000

Building Info

  • New Construction YN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount Approx: 1641

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Camelot Elementary
  • School High School: Deep Creek
  • Middle School: Hugo A. Owens Middle

Matterport 3D Tour

Floorplans

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 23, 2026

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Trustee Deed $119,000 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/04/2026 05/04/26 Sold $248,000 -0.4% $169 / Sq Ft
04/14/2026 04/14/26 Pending -- -- --
03/29/2026 03/29/26 For Sale $249,000 -- $169 / Sq Ft
Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,546 $162,500 $60,000 $102,500
2024 $1,546 $153,100 $60,000 $93,100
2023 $1,349 $151,200 $60,000 $91,200
2022 $1,359 $134,600 $50,000 $84,600
2021 $1,149 $109,400 $40,000 $69,400
2020 $1,089 $103,700 $35,000 $68,700
2019 $1,089 $103,700 $35,000 $68,700
2018 $1,053 $100,300 $35,000 $65,300
2017 $1,053 $100,300 $35,000 $65,300
2016 $1,053 $100,300 $35,000 $65,300
2015 $1,053 $100,300 $35,000 $65,300
2014 $1,053 $100,300 $35,000 $65,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)

MLS Number: 10627280

Real Estate Information Network (REIN)

APN: 0241006000210

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.