1016 Chestnut St Bourbon, MO 65441
Estimated Value: $130,103 - $220,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,179
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1016 Chestnut St, Bourbon, MO 65441 and is currently estimated at $168,526, approximately $142 per square foot. 1016 Chestnut St is a home with nearby schools including Bourbon Elementary School, Bourbon Middle School, and Bourbon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2023
Sold by
Halfaker Wesley E and Halfaker Wesley
Bought by
Halfaker Zane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Halfaker Zane | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $691 | $10,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $691 | $10,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $673 | $10,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $668 | $10,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $666 | $10,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $656 | $9,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $656 | $9,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $519 | $9,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $524 | $9,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $524 | $9,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,900 | $0 | $0 |