1016 Circleview Dr Dothan, AL 36301
Estimated Value: $137,284 - $169,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,341
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1016 Circleview Dr, Dothan, AL 36301 and is currently estimated at $156,071, approximately $116 per square foot. 1016 Circleview Dr is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Dothan City Early Education Center, Beverlye Intermediate School, and Hidden Lake Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $883 | $24,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $811 | $23,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $846 | $22,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $669 | $19,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $544 | $18,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $544 | $15,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $540 | $15,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $540 | $15,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $548 | $15,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $548 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $548 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $548 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map