1016 Clark Rd Gary, IN 46404
Westside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $75,000 - $97,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,650
Sq Ft
$51/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1016 Clark Rd, Gary, IN 46404 and is currently estimated at $84,643, approximately $51 per square foot. 1016 Clark Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Bailly Preparatory Academy, West Side Leadership Academy, and Gary Lighthouse Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2018
Sold by
Christ Center Church
Bought by
Davis Kiola L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2006
Sold by
State Bill and State Everlender
Bought by
Christ Center Church
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Kiola L | -- | None Available | |
| Christ Center Church | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $887 | $41,300 | $9,300 | $32,000 |
| 2024 | $2,892 | $38,900 | $9,600 | $29,300 |
| 2023 | $817 | $32,800 | $9,600 | $23,200 |
| 2022 | $817 | $31,900 | $6,400 | $25,500 |
| 2021 | $763 | $29,800 | $6,400 | $23,400 |
| 2020 | $735 | $28,700 | $6,400 | $22,300 |
| 2019 | $634 | $28,700 | $6,400 | $22,300 |
| 2018 | $669 | $28,700 | $6,400 | $22,300 |
| 2017 | $691 | $29,200 | $6,400 | $22,800 |
| 2016 | $1,013 | $44,700 | $6,400 | $38,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $45,300 | $7,300 | $38,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $44,300 | $7,300 | $37,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map