$110,000
SOLD MAR 27, 2026

1016 Clary St Beloit, WI 53511

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
980 Sq Ft
3,485 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 27, 2026

$112 Per Sq Ft

20% Below List Price

115 on Market

Highlights

  • Detached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Bungalow

About This Home

As of March 2026

This well updated rental is located near downtown Beloit and can serve as a great rental or owner occupied property. The current tenant is paying $1,280 per month in rent and would like to stay. This property is great for easy commuter access to Janesville or northern Illinois. It is also located near Beloit College and within a short drive of the Beloit Casino! Schedule your showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brian Lawton

EXIT Realty HGM License #79723-94 Listed on: 11/01/2025

EXIT Realty HGM

Last Buyer's Agent

Greg Raymond

Realty Select, LLC License #58815-90

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,150

Year Built

  • Built in 1863

Parking

  • Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Bungalow
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 980 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property
  • Partial Basement
  • Laundry on main level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • Bathtub and Shower Combination in Primary Bathroom

Schools

  • Merrill Elementary School
  • Aldrich Middle School
  • Memorial High School

Additional Features

  • 3,485 Sq Ft Lot
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,150

Year Built

Built in 1863

Lot Details

3,485 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Municipality: Beloit
  • Status Detail: Sold
  • Mailing City: Beloit
  • Class: Single Family
  • Type: Single Family
  • Type Of Property: 1 1/2 story
  • Architecture: Bungalow
  • Items Excluded: Seller and tenant personal property
  • Year Built: 1863
  • Above Grade Sold Price Per Sq Ft: 112.24
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 980
  • Finished Sq Ft: 980
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Master Bedroom: Dimensions: 13x12, On Level: M
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 8x10, On Level: U
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 9x8, On Level: U
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: 11x9, On Level: M
  • Living Room: Dimensions: 11x17, On Level: M
  • Dining Area: Dimensions: 11x13, On Level: M
  • Laundry: On Level: M
  • Basement: Partial
  • Primary Bedroom Bathrooms: Full, Tub/Shower Combo

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Vinyl

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Paved
  • Garage: 2 car, Detached
  • Total Full Garage Stalls: 1

Utilities

  • Fuel: Natural gas
  • Heating Cooling: Forced air
  • Water Waste: Municipal water, Municipal sewer

Schools

  • Elementary School: Merrill
  • High School: Memorial
  • Middle School: Aldrich
  • School District: Beloit

Lot Info

  • Estimated Aces: 0.08
  • Lot Description: Sidewalk
  • Zoning: R
  • Geo Subdivision: WI

Tax Info

  • Net Taxes: 1150
  • Tax Year: 2024

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 1, 2025
Closed on
Mar 27, 2026
List Price
$137,900
Sold Price
$110,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$27,900
-20.23%
Views
267

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
277.63%
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$130,000
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$985

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $110,000 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $130,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/27/2026 03/27/26 Sold $110,000 -20.2% $112 / Sq Ft
02/24/2026 02/24/26 Pending -- -- --
11/01/2025 11/01/25 For Sale $137,900 +85.4% $141 / Sq Ft
02/14/2019 02/14/19 Sold $74,375 -6.9% $76 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/19/2018 12/19/18 For Sale $79,900 -- $81 / Sq Ft
Source: South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,521 $93,800 $6,800 $87,000
2024 $1,132 $93,800 $6,800 $87,000
2023 $1,379 $88,100 $6,800 $81,300
2022 $1,431 $88,100 $6,800 $81,300
2021 $2,029 $46,000 $7,400 $38,600
2020 $1,896 $46,000 $7,400 $38,600
2019 $1,246 $46,000 $7,400 $38,600
2018 $1,254 $46,000 $7,400 $38,600
2017 $1,254 $46,000 $7,400 $38,600
2016 $1,179 $46,000 $7,400 $38,600
2015 $1,250 $46,000 $7,400 $38,600
2014 $1,178 $46,000 $7,400 $38,600
2013 $1,178 $46,000 $7,400 $38,600

Map

Source: South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 2011779

South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

APN: 136-70790

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.