Estimated Value: $83,068 - $141,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1016 Dean St, Olean, NY 14760 and is currently estimated at $110,017, approximately $130 per square foot. 1016 Dean St is a home located in Cattaraugus County with nearby schools including Olean Intermediate-Middle School, Olean Senior High School, and New Life Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2015
Sold by
Robins Karen A
Bought by
Elliott Alan K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2012
Sold by
Crowley Christopher
Bought by
Elliott Alan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,575
Outstanding Balance
$3,708
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$106,309
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elliott Alan K | $15,000 | Daniel R. Palumbo | |
| Elliott Alan | $58,500 | Daniel Palumbo |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Elliott Alan | $55,575 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $701 | $51,000 | $2,300 | $48,700 |
| 2024 | $3,225 | $51,000 | $2,300 | $48,700 |
| 2023 | $1,920 | $51,000 | $2,300 | $48,700 |
| 2022 | $1,948 | $51,000 | $2,300 | $48,700 |
| 2021 | $2,004 | $51,000 | $2,300 | $48,700 |
| 2020 | $765 | $51,000 | $2,300 | $48,700 |
| 2019 | $766 | $51,000 | $2,300 | $48,700 |
| 2018 | $2,110 | $51,000 | $2,300 | $48,700 |
| 2017 | $1,391 | $51,000 | $2,300 | $48,700 |
| 2016 | $1,351 | $51,000 | $2,300 | $48,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $51,000 | $2,300 | $48,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $51,000 | $2,300 | $48,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map