Estimated Value: $103,000 - $128,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,230
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1016 E 7th Place, Ada, OK 74820 and is currently estimated at $117,612, approximately $95 per square foot. 1016 E 7th Place is a home located in Pontotoc County with nearby schools including Ada Early Childhood Center (AECC), Hayes Elementary School, and Washington Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 1994
Sold by
Bettye Jo Dees Etal
Bought by
Karen Walter and Karen Jo Spears
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karen Walter | $28,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $605 | $5,814 | $1,129 | $4,685 |
| 2024 | $577 | $5,537 | $1,075 | $4,462 |
| 2023 | $577 | $5,274 | $1,005 | $4,269 |
| 2022 | $526 | $5,274 | $1,018 | $4,256 |
| 2021 | $446 | $4,783 | $817 | $3,966 |
| 2020 | $437 | $4,556 | $778 | $3,778 |
| 2019 | $417 | $4,339 | $741 | $3,598 |
| 2018 | $382 | $4,133 | $706 | $3,427 |
| 2017 | $339 | $3,936 | $713 | $3,223 |
| 2016 | $324 | $3,749 | $662 | $3,087 |
| 2015 | $313 | $3,569 | $800 | $2,769 |
| 2014 | $278 | $3,400 | $800 | $2,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map