1016 E Locust St Scranton, PA 18505
South Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $200,000 - $237,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,968
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1016 E Locust St, Scranton, PA 18505 and is currently estimated at $215,667, approximately $109 per square foot. 1016 E Locust St is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including McNichols Plaza Elementary School, South Scranton Intermediate, and West Scranton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2007
Sold by
Morgan Lee B and Morgan Teresa
Bought by
Morgan Lee B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Lee B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $30,046 | $187,800 | $32,580 | $155,220 |
| 2025 | $4,804 | $16,000 | $800 | $15,200 |
| 2024 | $4,368 | $16,000 | $800 | $15,200 |
| 2023 | $4,368 | $16,000 | $800 | $15,200 |
| 2022 | $4,271 | $16,000 | $800 | $15,200 |
| 2021 | $4,271 | $16,000 | $800 | $15,200 |
| 2020 | $4,185 | $16,000 | $800 | $15,200 |
| 2019 | $3,929 | $16,000 | $800 | $15,200 |
| 2018 | $3,929 | $16,000 | $800 | $15,200 |
| 2017 | $3,854 | $16,000 | $800 | $15,200 |
| 2016 | $955 | $16,000 | $800 | $15,200 |
| 2015 | $2,829 | $16,000 | $800 | $15,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,000 | $800 | $15,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map