1016 E Southern Ave Bucyrus, OH 44820
Estimated Value: $20,000 - $101,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
984
Sq Ft
$68/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1016 E Southern Ave, Bucyrus, OH 44820 and is currently estimated at $66,968, approximately $68 per square foot. 1016 E Southern Ave is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Bucyrus Elementary School, Bucyrus Secondary School, and CENTER FOR AUTISM / DYSLEXIA - BUCYRUS.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2025
Sold by
Crawford Timothy and Crawford Ashley M
Bought by
Steele April
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2024
Sold by
Riley Christina Sue
Bought by
Crawford Timothy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2008
Sold by
Smith Norman E
Bought by
First Federal Cummunity Bank Of Bucyrus
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2002
Bought by
Riley Christina Sue
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2001
Bought by
First Federal Community
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steele April | $20,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Steele April | $20,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Crawford Timothy | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| First Federal Cummunity Bank Of Bucyrus | -- | -- | |
| Riley Christina Sue | -- | -- | |
| First Federal Community | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $833 | $18,720 | $2,860 | $15,860 |
| 2024 | $392 | $18,720 | $2,860 | $15,860 |
| 2023 | $392 | $15,740 | $2,860 | $12,880 |
| 2022 | $363 | $15,740 | $2,860 | $12,880 |
| 2021 | $363 | $15,740 | $2,860 | $12,880 |
| 2020 | $293 | $14,100 | $2,860 | $11,240 |
| 2019 | $299 | $14,100 | $2,860 | $11,240 |
| 2018 | $298 | $14,100 | $2,860 | $11,240 |
| 2017 | $197 | $12,160 | $2,860 | $9,300 |
| 2016 | $190 | $12,160 | $2,860 | $9,300 |
| 2015 | $188 | $12,160 | $2,860 | $9,300 |
| 2014 | $187 | $12,160 | $2,860 | $9,300 |
| 2013 | $187 | $12,160 | $2,860 | $9,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map