1016 E Thacker St Unit 31A5 Schaumburg, IL 60173
East Schaumburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $184,000 - $273,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,450
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1016 E Thacker St Unit 31A5, Schaumburg, IL 60173 and is currently estimated at $237,897, approximately $164 per square foot. 1016 E Thacker St Unit 31A5 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Helen Keller Junior High School, and J B Conant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2017
Sold by
Leatherman Geri
Bought by
Reome Leonard James and Reome Joy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2002
Sold by
Zorba Maha E
Bought by
Leatherman Geri
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,000
Interest Rate
7.26%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1995
Sold by
Coldwell Banker Funding Corp
Bought by
Zorba Maha E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,250
Interest Rate
7.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 1995
Sold by
Brestan Kathleen M and Horstick Kathleen M
Bought by
Coldwell Banker Funding Corp
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reome Leonard James | $140,000 | Citywide Title Corporation | |
| Leatherman Geri | $122,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Zorba Maha E | $112,500 | 1St American Title | |
| Coldwell Banker Funding Corp | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Leatherman Geri | $102,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zorba Maha E | $71,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,166 | $24,011 | $4,280 | $19,731 |
| 2024 | $5,166 | $18,445 | $4,013 | $14,432 |
| 2023 | $5,010 | $18,445 | $4,013 | $14,432 |
| 2022 | $5,010 | $18,445 | $4,013 | $14,432 |
| 2021 | $4,062 | $13,402 | $3,544 | $9,858 |
| 2020 | $3,992 | $13,402 | $3,544 | $9,858 |
| 2019 | $3,998 | $14,915 | $3,544 | $11,371 |
| 2018 | $3,266 | $10,882 | $2,942 | $7,940 |
| 2017 | $2,217 | $10,882 | $2,942 | $7,940 |
| 2016 | $2,316 | $10,882 | $2,942 | $7,940 |
| 2015 | $2,316 | $10,366 | $2,608 | $7,758 |
| 2014 | $2,307 | $10,366 | $2,608 | $7,758 |
| 2013 | $2,230 | $10,366 | $2,608 | $7,758 |
Source: Public Records
Map