1016 E Washington Ln San Luis, AZ 85336
Estimated Value: $305,000 - $354,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,751
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1016 E Washington Ln, San Luis, AZ 85336 and is currently estimated at $323,999, approximately $185 per square foot. 1016 E Washington Ln is a home with nearby schools including Arizona Desert Elementary School, San Luis Middle School, and San Luis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2020
Sold by
Corra Maria Del Carmen
Bought by
Corral Maria Del Carmen and Gamez Carlos
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$101,055
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$222,944
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2013
Sold by
Los Alamos Builders Llc
Bought by
Corral Maria D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$163,265
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2013
Sold by
Frontera Estates Investments Llc
Bought by
Los Alamos Builders Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$163,265
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corral Maria Del Carmen | -- | Chicago Title Agency Inc | |
| Corral Maria D | -- | Citizens Title & Trust | |
| Los Alamos Builders Llc | $34,000 | Citizens Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Corral Maria Del Carmen | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Corral Maria D | $163,265 | |
| Previous Owner | Los Alamos Builders Llc | $31,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,492 | $20,966 | $3,775 | $17,191 |
| 2025 | $2,348 | $19,968 | $3,436 | $16,532 |
| 2024 | $2,330 | $19,017 | $2,888 | $16,129 |
| 2023 | $2,330 | $18,111 | $3,572 | $14,539 |
| 2022 | $2,336 | $17,249 | $2,876 | $14,373 |
| 2021 | $2,505 | $16,427 | $3,026 | $13,401 |
| 2020 | $2,311 | $15,645 | $3,171 | $12,474 |
| 2019 | $2,324 | $14,900 | $3,330 | $11,570 |
| 2018 | $2,257 | $14,191 | $3,235 | $10,956 |
| 2017 | $2,305 | $14,191 | $3,235 | $10,956 |
| 2016 | $2,246 | $12,871 | $2,899 | $9,972 |
| 2015 | $367 | $12,258 | $2,590 | $9,668 |
| 2014 | $367 | $2,075 | $2,075 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map