Seller's Agent in 2025
ELIZABETH BROWN
M3K Real Estate Network Inc.
(614) 374-8739
17 in this area
75 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $197,000 - $244,000
Charming 3 bedroom, 1 bath ranch home sitting in the quaint city of Circleville. Full basement, 1 car garage, beautiful fenced in back yard. Home is located on the North End of Circleville close to the hospital and shopping with easy access to 23, 188, 22, 104 and 56.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
M3K Real Estate Network Inc. License #2017005821 Listed on: 09/27/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frazier Jeff A | $235,000 | Valmer Land Title | |
| Frazier Jeff A | $235,000 | Valmer Land Title | |
| Callihan James E | $73,800 | -- | |
| Callihan James E | $77,000 | -- | |
| -- | $44,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Callihan James E | $73,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/23/2025 01/23/25 | Sold | $235,000 | +2.2% | $251 / Sq Ft |
| 09/27/2024 09/27/24 | For Sale | $230,000 | -- | $246 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,642 | $48,080 | $10,200 | $37,880 |
| 2024 | $3,642 | $48,080 | $10,200 | $37,880 |
| 2023 | $1,364 | $48,080 | $10,200 | $37,880 |
| 2022 | $1,195 | $35,820 | $8,540 | $27,280 |
| 2021 | $1,202 | $35,820 | $8,540 | $27,280 |
| 2020 | $1,202 | $35,820 | $8,540 | $27,280 |
| 2019 | $989 | $30,010 | $8,540 | $21,470 |
| 2018 | $1,037 | $30,010 | $8,540 | $21,470 |
| 2017 | $1,029 | $30,010 | $8,540 | $21,470 |
| 2016 | $955 | $28,180 | $8,970 | $19,210 |
| 2015 | $956 | $28,180 | $8,970 | $19,210 |
| 2014 | $952 | $28,180 | $8,970 | $19,210 |
| 2013 | $1,015 | $29,140 | $8,970 | $20,170 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
ELIZABETH BROWN
M3K Real Estate Network Inc.
(614) 374-8739
17 in this area
75 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Sherry Fox
Coldwell Banker Realty
(740) 412-0354
14 in this area
49 Total Sales
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 224033874
APN: A05-1-122-00-014-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.