1016 Glendale Rd Charlottesville, VA 22901
Locust Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $422,968 - $481,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,048
Sq Ft
$434/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1016 Glendale Rd, Charlottesville, VA 22901 and is currently estimated at $454,992, approximately $434 per square foot. 1016 Glendale Rd is a home located in Charlottesville City with nearby schools including Burnley-Moran Elementary School, Buford Middle School, and Charlottesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 1977
Bought by
Williams Michael E and Williams Charlene J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Michael E | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,451 | $428,600 | $138,000 | $290,600 |
| 2024 | $4,272 | $385,500 | $138,000 | $247,500 |
| 2023 | $3,734 | $381,500 | $138,000 | $243,500 |
| 2022 | $3,597 | $367,200 | $132,300 | $234,900 |
| 2021 | $2,991 | $307,300 | $96,600 | $210,700 |
| 2020 | $2,875 | $295,100 | $96,600 | $198,500 |
| 2019 | $2,818 | $289,000 | $92,000 | $197,000 |
| 2018 | $1,316 | $269,400 | $92,000 | $177,400 |
| 2017 | $2,459 | $251,300 | $74,900 | $176,400 |
| 2016 | $1,986 | $230,000 | $58,500 | $171,500 |
| 2015 | $1,986 | $223,300 | $51,800 | $171,500 |
| 2014 | $1,986 | $223,300 | $51,800 | $171,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map