1016 Grand Ave Manitowoc, WI 54220
Estimated Value: $161,000 - $169,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
672
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1016 Grand Ave, Manitowoc, WI 54220 and is currently estimated at $166,079, approximately $247 per square foot. 1016 Grand Ave is a home located in Manitowoc County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Washington Junior High School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2018
Sold by
Engelbrecht Keith G
Bought by
Engelbrecht Rebecca A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$43,000
Outstanding Balance
$37,109
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$128,970
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2005
Sold by
Gretchen Ziesmer V
Bought by
Engelbrecht Keith G and Engelbrecht Rebecca
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Engelbrecht Rebecca A | $25,750 | None Available | |
| Engelbrecht Keith G | $82,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Engelbrecht Rebecca A | $43,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Engelbrecht Keith G | $20,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Engelbrecht Keith G | $62,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,955 | $125,100 | $12,800 | $112,300 |
| 2023 | $1,783 | $125,100 | $12,800 | $112,300 |
| 2022 | $1,612 | $93,300 | $12,800 | $80,500 |
| 2021 | $1,594 | $93,300 | $12,800 | $80,500 |
| 2020 | $1,921 | $83,800 | $12,800 | $71,000 |
| 2019 | $1,562 | $83,800 | $12,800 | $71,000 |
| 2018 | $1,543 | $83,800 | $12,800 | $71,000 |
| 2017 | $1,540 | $83,800 | $12,800 | $71,000 |
| 2016 | $1,595 | $83,800 | $12,800 | $71,000 |
| 2015 | $1,647 | $83,800 | $12,800 | $71,000 |
| 2014 | $1,605 | $83,800 | $12,800 | $71,000 |
| 2013 | $1,628 | $83,800 | $12,800 | $71,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map