Estimated Value: $317,000 - $676,198
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,821
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1016 Hilary Ln, Cary, IL 60013 and is currently estimated at $560,050, approximately $198 per square foot. 1016 Hilary Ln is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Deer Path Elementary School, Cary Jr High School, and Cary-Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2018
Sold by
Rpa Shopping Centr Phase Llc
Bought by
Coty Of Mchenry
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2004
Sold by
Lasalle Bank Na
Bought by
Rpa Shopping Center Phase I Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$6,500,000
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1995
Sold by
Harris Bank Woodstock
Bought by
Dyer William F and Dyer Eileen B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coty Of Mchenry | $492,000 | Wheatland Title Guarnt7y | |
| Rpa Shopping Center Phase I Llc | -- | Gnt | |
| Dyer William F | $90,000 | Preferred Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rpa Shopping Center Phase I Llc | $6,500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dyer William F | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $15,520 | $194,148 | $38,986 | $155,162 |
| 2023 | $15,277 | $173,641 | $34,868 | $138,773 |
| 2022 | $15,811 | $177,484 | $60,157 | $117,327 |
| 2021 | $15,138 | $165,347 | $56,043 | $109,304 |
| 2020 | $14,724 | $159,494 | $54,059 | $105,435 |
| 2019 | $14,470 | $152,655 | $51,741 | $100,914 |
| 2018 | $13,703 | $141,021 | $47,798 | $93,223 |
| 2017 | $12,885 | $132,851 | $45,029 | $87,822 |
| 2016 | $12,815 | $124,602 | $42,233 | $82,369 |
| 2013 | -- | $130,186 | $39,399 | $90,787 |
Source: Public Records
Map