1016 Indian Point Rd Suffolk, VA 23434
Chuckatuck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $486,000 - $646,322
5
Beds
4
Baths
6,044
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1016 Indian Point Rd, Suffolk, VA 23434 and is currently estimated at $546,441, approximately $90 per square foot. 1016 Indian Point Rd is a home located in Suffolk City with nearby schools including Elephant's Fork Elementary School, King's Fork Middle School, and King's Fork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2014
Sold by
Saddlebrook Estates Community
Bought by
Christiansen David L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$190,253
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$356,188
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christiansen David L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Christiansen David L | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,920 | $604,700 | $106,300 | $498,400 |
| 2024 | $6,920 | $585,300 | $106,300 | $479,000 |
| 2023 | $6,656 | $572,400 | $106,300 | $466,100 |
| 2022 | $5,534 | $507,700 | $106,300 | $401,400 |
| 2021 | $4,834 | $435,500 | $92,400 | $343,100 |
| 2020 | $4,605 | $414,900 | $92,400 | $322,500 |
| 2019 | $4,372 | $393,900 | $92,400 | $301,500 |
| 2018 | $4,430 | $405,400 | $92,400 | $313,000 |
| 2017 | $4,091 | $382,300 | $92,400 | $289,900 |
| 2016 | $4,361 | $382,300 | $92,400 | $289,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $382,300 | $92,400 | $289,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map