1016 King St Jacksonville, AR 72076
Estimated Value: $101,761 - $164,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,136
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1016 King St, Jacksonville, AR 72076 and is currently estimated at $123,440, approximately $108 per square foot. 1016 King St is a home located in Pulaski County with nearby schools including Jacksonville Elementary School, Jacksonville Middle School, and Jacksonville High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $343 | $12,892 | $600 | $12,292 |
| 2024 | $255 | $12,892 | $600 | $12,292 |
| 2023 | $255 | $12,892 | $600 | $12,292 |
| 2022 | $264 | $12,892 | $600 | $12,292 |
| 2021 | $264 | $5,210 | $460 | $4,750 |
| 2020 | $264 | $5,210 | $460 | $4,750 |
| 2019 | $264 | $5,210 | $460 | $4,750 |
| 2018 | $264 | $5,210 | $460 | $4,750 |
| 2017 | $232 | $5,210 | $460 | $4,750 |
| 2016 | $232 | $6,820 | $1,500 | $5,320 |
| 2015 | $232 | $4,304 | $1,500 | $2,804 |
| 2014 | $232 | $4,304 | $1,500 | $2,804 |
Source: Public Records
Map