Estimated Value: $161,000 - $185,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,199
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1016 Locke St, Pryor, OK 74361 and is currently estimated at $175,951, approximately $146 per square foot. 1016 Locke St is a home located in Mayes County with nearby schools including Pryor Middle School, Pryor High School, and William Bradford Christian School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $760 | $9,994 | $2,099 | $7,895 |
| 2023 | $735 | $9,421 | $1,992 | $7,429 |
| 2022 | $681 | $9,146 | $1,946 | $7,200 |
| 2021 | $665 | $8,880 | $1,888 | $6,992 |
| 2020 | $631 | $8,622 | $1,812 | $6,810 |
| 2019 | $629 | $8,371 | $1,729 | $6,642 |
| 2018 | $605 | $8,127 | $1,696 | $6,431 |
| 2017 | $544 | $7,890 | $1,656 | $6,234 |
| 2016 | $531 | $7,661 | $1,613 | $6,048 |
| 2015 | $522 | $7,437 | $1,613 | $5,824 |
| 2014 | $504 | $7,221 | $1,613 | $5,608 |
Source: Public Records
Map