1016 Magnolia Dr Brandon, SD 57005
Estimated Value: $325,000 - $365,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,128
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1016 Magnolia Dr, Brandon, SD 57005 and is currently estimated at $337,951, approximately $158 per square foot. 1016 Magnolia Dr is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Brandon Elementary School, Brandon Valley Middle School, and Brandon Valley Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2015
Sold by
Jerry W Jerry W and Hollander Julie
Bought by
Murphy Michael D and Murphy Vickie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murphy Michael D | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,807 | $286,700 | $38,900 | $247,800 |
| 2024 | $3,807 | $284,100 | $36,100 | $248,000 |
| 2023 | $3,405 | $241,800 | $28,200 | $213,600 |
| 2022 | $3,440 | $231,600 | $28,200 | $203,400 |
| 2021 | $2,828 | $210,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,828 | $176,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,982 | $183,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,778 | $176,956 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,581 | $169,400 | $18,274 | $151,126 |
| 2016 | $2,581 | $154,287 | $18,274 | $136,013 |
| 2015 | $2,973 | $136,517 | $16,968 | $119,549 |
| 2014 | -- | $136,517 | $16,968 | $119,549 |
Source: Public Records
Map