1016 Main St Eau Claire, WI 54701
Eastside Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $141,000 - $198,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1016 Main St, Eau Claire, WI 54701 and is currently estimated at $178,596, approximately $186 per square foot. 1016 Main St is a home located in Eau Claire County with nearby schools including Flynn Elementary School, South Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2020
Sold by
Baier John H and Belden Laura J
Bought by
Reilly Broghan and Reilly Abby
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,500
Outstanding Balance
$69,385
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$109,211
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reilly Broghan | $106,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reilly Broghan | $79,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,203 | $110,800 | $21,000 | $89,800 |
| 2024 | $2,156 | $110,800 | $21,000 | $89,800 |
| 2023 | $1,974 | $110,800 | $21,000 | $89,800 |
| 2022 | $1,920 | $110,800 | $21,000 | $89,800 |
| 2021 | $1,884 | $110,800 | $21,000 | $89,800 |
| 2020 | $1,762 | $90,700 | $20,800 | $69,900 |
| 2019 | $1,767 | $90,700 | $20,800 | $69,900 |
| 2018 | $1,731 | $90,700 | $20,800 | $69,900 |
| 2017 | $1,825 | $82,500 | $20,200 | $62,300 |
| 2016 | $1,836 | $82,500 | $20,200 | $62,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $82,500 | $20,200 | $62,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $82,500 | $20,200 | $62,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map