1016 Mapp St Madison, GA 30650
Estimated Value: $93,468 - $173,000
Studio
--
Bath
744
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1016 Mapp St, Madison, GA 30650 and is currently estimated at $136,156, approximately $183 per square foot. 1016 Mapp St is a home with nearby schools including Morgan County Primary School, Morgan County Elementary School, and Morgan County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2025
Sold by
Jackson Caterrious Leondre Ernest
Bought by
Simon Says Sold Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2012
Sold by
Carter Aaron
Bought by
Jackson Ernest
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1967
Sold by
Mitchell Minnie
Bought by
Carter Sam
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simon Says Sold Llc | $2,000 | -- | |
| Jackson Ernest | -- | -- | |
| Carter Sam | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $240 | $8,680 | $8,000 | $680 |
| 2024 | $176 | $6,280 | $5,600 | $680 |
| 2023 | $215 | $7,433 | $5,600 | $1,833 |
| 2022 | $199 | $6,633 | $4,800 | $1,833 |
| 2021 | $191 | $6,326 | $4,000 | $2,326 |
| 2020 | $193 | $6,326 | $4,000 | $2,326 |
| 2019 | $196 | $6,326 | $4,000 | $2,326 |
| 2018 | $198 | $6,326 | $4,000 | $2,326 |
| 2017 | $202 | $6,351 | $4,000 | $2,351 |
| 2016 | $128 | $3,943 | $2,000 | $1,943 |
| 2015 | $128 | $3,884 | $2,000 | $1,884 |
| 2014 | $106 | $3,286 | $2,000 | $1,286 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,468 | $2,000 | $1,468 |
Source: Public Records
Map