NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1016 Mccully Ct Oviedo, FL 32765

Estimated Value: $394,000 - $441,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,305 Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 7, 2025

Last sale price $413,400 $317 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $2,479 / mo

5 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2025

Welcome to this BEAUTIFULLY MAINTAINED, MOVE-IN READY HOME in the highly sought-after community of ALAFAYA WOODS! Zoned for TOP-RATED SEMINOLE COUNTY SCHOOLS and just minutes from everything you'll love about OVIEDO. This home combines LOCATION, UPDATES, and STYLE in one perfect package. The CHARMING BRICK EXTERIOR invites you in to an OPEN FLOOR PLAN featuring a REMODELED KITCHEN with GRANITE COUNTERS, SOFT-CLOSE CABINTRY, and STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES. TILE FLOORS flow throughout the entire home, while a WHOLE-HOUSE WATER PURIFICATION SYSTEM, GUTTERS, and NEWER DOUBLE-PANED WINDOWS add comfort and efficiency. Enjoy the outdoors year-round on the SCREENED LANAI or while GRILLING on the EXTENDED PATIO overlooking the FULLY FENCED YARD - perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or play. Don't miss this opportunity to own a BEAUTIFUL HOME in one of Oviedo's most established communities!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Margo Rochelle

WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PROPERTIES Brokerage Phone: 407-841-8011 License #3123569 Listed on: 10/01/2025

WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PROPERTIES

Last Buyer's Agent

Eli Torres

EXP PUERTO RICO INC. License #15442

EXP PUERTO RICO INC.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,897

Year Built

  • Built in 1986

Lot Details

  • 5,500 Sq Ft Lot
  • Northeast Facing Home
  • Mature Landscaping
  • Property is zoned PUD

HOA Fees

  • $16 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,305 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Overview

  • Association fees include common area taxes, recreational facilities
  • Alafaya Woods Hoa/Jamie Bowling Association, Phone Number (407) 788-6700
  • Visit Association Website
  • Alafaya Woods Ph 12A Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,897

Year Built

Built in 1986

Lot Details

5,500 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$16 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Recreational Facilities
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Florida
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Stucco, Frame
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1305
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Building Area Total: 1750
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5500
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 162.58
  • Escrow City: Orlando
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: E Colonial Dr.
  • Minimum Lease: 8-12 Months
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 316.78
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 407-841-8011
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Window Treatments
  • Additional Rooms: Great Room
  • Living Area Meters: 121.24

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: Northeast
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Patio, Rear Porch, Screened
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12117C0195F

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Park, Playground, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Playground, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fee: 197
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Alafaya Woods HOA/Jamie Bowling
  • Phone: 407-788-6700
  • Association: Yes
  • Security: Security System Owned
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Pet Restrictions: None Known. Please contact HOA & City of Oviedo to confirm any questions.
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Email: awmanager@sentrymgt.com
  • Association URL: https://alafayawoodshoa.com/

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 197.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 16.42
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 16.42

Schools

  • Elementary School: Stenstrom Elementary
  • High School: Oviedo High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Chiles Middle

Lot Info

  • Zoning: PUD
  • Parcel Number: 23-21-31-505-0000-0090
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: None Known.

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2897
  • Tax Block: 0000
  • Tax Book Number: 34-53
  • Tax Lot: 9

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 1, 2025
Closed on
Nov 7, 2025
List Price
$419,900
Sold Price
$413,400
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,500
-1.55%
Views
11
Current Estimated Value
$414,125

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$725
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.35%
Original Mortgage
$289,380
Outstanding Balance
$288,560
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$125,565

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 22, 2019
Closed on
May 9, 2019
List Price
$245,000
Sold Price
$240,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-2.04%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.73%
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 13, 2014
Sold by
Seminole County
Bought by
Williams Calvin

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$86,996
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 11, 2013
Sold by
Miller Construction Services Llc
Bought by
County Of Seminole

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 1, 2013
Bought by
Williams Calvin

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 24, 2012
Closed on
Nov 1, 2012
List Price
$105,000
Sold Price
$105,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.67%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 11, 2005
Sold by
Figueroa Manuel and Figueroa Martha
Bought by
Figueroa Manuel

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 1, 2005
Bought by
Williams Calvin

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 19, 1998
Sold by
Antenucci Matty and Antenucci Roselle
Bought by
Figueroa Manuel and Figueroa Martha

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 1987
Bought by
Williams Calvin

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 1, 1986
Bought by
Williams Calvin

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 1, 1986

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lambert Ruth J $413,400 Public Title Services
Yurcich Michele L $240,000 Attorney
Williams Calvin $145,000 First American Title Ins Co
County Of Seminole $4,285 Attorney
Williams Calvin $100 --
Miller Construction Services Llc $103,571 Sunbelt Title Agency
Figueroa Manuel -- None Available
Williams Calvin $100 --
Figueroa Manuel $73,500 --
Williams Calvin $79,500 --
Williams Calvin $71,400 --
Williams Calvin $758,300 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lambert Ruth J $289,380
Previous Owner Yurcich Michele L $216,000
Previous Owner Williams Calvin $86,996
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/07/2025 11/07/25 Sold $413,400 -1.5% $317 / Sq Ft
10/06/2025 10/06/25 Pending -- -- --
10/01/2025 10/01/25 For Sale $419,900 +75.0% $322 / Sq Ft
05/09/2019 05/09/19 Sold $240,000 -2.0% $184 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/04/2019 04/04/19 Pending -- -- --
03/21/2019 03/21/19 For Sale $245,000 +133.3% $188 / Sq Ft
05/26/2015 05/26/15 Off Market $105,000 -- --
11/01/2012 11/01/12 Sold $105,000 0.0% $81 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/06/2012 09/06/12 Pending -- -- --
04/24/2012 04/24/12 For Sale $105,000 -- $81 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,052 $219,931 -- --
2024 $2,897 $213,733 -- --
2023 $2,718 $207,508 $0 $0
2021 $2,514 $191,373 $0 $0
2020 $2,491 $188,731 $0 $0
2019 $1,593 $132,344 $0 $0
2018 $1,572 $129,876 $0 $0
2017 $1,477 $127,205 $0 $0
2016 $1,532 $125,461 $0 $0
2015 $1,890 $123,723 $0 $0
2014 $1,890 $117,069 $0 $0

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O6348865

Stellar MLS

APN: 23-21-31-505-0000-0090

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.