1016 Minturn Ln Austin, TX 78748
South Austin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $314,000 - $359,000
Studio
1
Bath
892
Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1016 Minturn Ln, Austin, TX 78748 and is currently estimated at $335,747, approximately $376 per square foot. 1016 Minturn Ln is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Casey Elementary School, Bedichek Middle School, and Akins High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2007
Sold by
Landon Richard
Bought by
Mcnally Patrick J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,800
Outstanding Balance
$67,862
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$267,885
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcnally Patrick J | -- | Gracy Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcnally Patrick J | $106,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,075 | $345,927 | $232,828 | $113,099 |
| 2023 | $4,094 | $302,547 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,432 | $275,043 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,443 | $250,039 | $125,000 | $125,039 |
| 2020 | $4,882 | $227,621 | $125,000 | $102,621 |
| 2018 | $4,464 | $201,629 | $110,000 | $108,710 |
| 2017 | $4,088 | $183,299 | $110,000 | $95,420 |
| 2016 | $3,716 | $166,635 | $55,000 | $111,635 |
| 2015 | $2,973 | $153,652 | $55,000 | $100,744 |
| 2014 | $2,973 | $139,684 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map