1016 Myrtle Rd Valrico, FL 33596
Estimated Value: $433,000 - $526,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,674
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1016 Myrtle Rd, Valrico, FL 33596 and is currently estimated at $464,563, approximately $277 per square foot. 1016 Myrtle Rd is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Cimino Elementary School, Burns Middle School, and Bloomingdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2020
Sold by
Scolaro Brittany Lauren and Scolaro Dalton M
Bought by
Hudson Ernest E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Outstanding Balance
$163,114
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$301,449
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2020
Sold by
Scolaro Brittany Lauren and Estate Of Arlene Gloria Scolar
Bought by
Scolaro Brittany Lauren and Scolaro Dalton M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2018
Sold by
Scolaro Brittany Lauren
Bought by
Scolaro Brittany Lauren
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2013
Sold by
1102 Mytle Road Llc
Bought by
Scolaro Kenneth M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2004
Sold by
Haynes Jackie M and Norton Lafaye Steed
Bought by
Scolaro Kenneth M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hudson Ernest E | $205,000 | Attorney | |
| Scolaro Brittany Lauren | -- | Attorney | |
| Scolaro Brittany Lauren | -- | Attorney | |
| Scolaro Kenneth M | -- | Clear Title America Llc | |
| Scolaro Kenneth M | $240,000 | Priority Title Of Florida |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hudson Ernest E | $185,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Scolaro Kenneth M | $192,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,520 | $445,564 | $253,092 | $192,472 |
| 2024 | $7,520 | $431,183 | $236,219 | $194,964 |
| 2023 | $6,955 | $408,392 | $216,936 | $191,456 |
| 2022 | $6,376 | $381,096 | $180,780 | $200,316 |
| 2021 | $5,645 | $291,282 | $149,445 | $141,837 |
| 2020 | $5,632 | $291,875 | $143,419 | $148,456 |
| 2019 | $5,349 | $276,463 | $130,162 | $146,301 |
| 2018 | $4,563 | $247,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,175 | $218,761 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,814 | $184,594 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,519 | $167,813 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,296 | $156,226 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $171,371 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map