1016 N Macarthur Blvd Springfield, IL 62702
Oak Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $71,000 - $98,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,015
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1016 N Macarthur Blvd, Springfield, IL 62702 and is currently estimated at $86,946. 1016 N Macarthur Blvd is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Enos Elementary School, U.S. Grant Middle School, and Lanphier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2003
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2000
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1999
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1998
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1998
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $45,100 | -- | |
| -- | $21,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,351 | $22,087 | $2,969 | $19,118 |
| 2023 | $1,253 | $20,175 | $2,712 | $17,463 |
| 2022 | $1,156 | $18,896 | $2,572 | $16,324 |
| 2021 | $1,097 | $18,189 | $2,476 | $15,713 |
| 2020 | $1,076 | $18,217 | $2,480 | $15,737 |
| 2019 | $1,054 | $18,153 | $2,471 | $15,682 |
| 2018 | $1,019 | $18,065 | $2,459 | $15,606 |
| 2017 | $992 | $17,831 | $2,427 | $15,404 |
| 2016 | $965 | $17,571 | $2,392 | $15,179 |
| 2015 | $950 | $17,361 | $2,363 | $14,998 |
| 2014 | $873 | $17,249 | $2,348 | $14,901 |
| 2013 | $854 | $16,539 | $2,348 | $14,191 |
Source: Public Records
Map