1016 Ralston St Gary, IN 46406
Westside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $82,000 - $115,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,872
Sq Ft
$51/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1016 Ralston St, Gary, IN 46406 and is currently estimated at $95,064, approximately $50 per square foot. 1016 Ralston St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Bailly Preparatory Academy, West Side Leadership Academy, and Aspire Charter Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2017
Sold by
Neal Robbie and Neal James
Bought by
Neal Robbie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neal Robbie | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $60 | $65,400 | $9,300 | $56,100 |
| 2024 | $4,823 | $59,200 | $9,800 | $49,400 |
| 2023 | $60 | $54,700 | $9,800 | $44,900 |
| 2021 | $60 | $46,400 | $6,600 | $39,800 |
| 2020 | $60 | $44,600 | $6,600 | $38,000 |
| 2019 | $60 | $44,600 | $6,600 | $38,000 |
| 2018 | $60 | $44,600 | $6,600 | $38,000 |
| 2017 | $60 | $44,900 | $6,600 | $38,300 |
| 2016 | $241 | $58,400 | $6,600 | $51,800 |
| 2014 | $180 | $63,900 | $7,400 | $56,500 |
| 2013 | $176 | $61,900 | $7,500 | $54,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map