Estimated Value: $362,530 - $428,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,689
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1016 S 4th St, Union, OR 97883 and is currently estimated at $395,265, approximately $234 per square foot. 1016 S 4th St is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Union Elementary School and Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2019
Sold by
Smith Brion G
Bought by
Sheehy Larne E and Coughlan Joseph M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$247,435
Outstanding Balance
$218,066
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$177,199
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sheehy Larne E | $252,000 | Eastern Oregon Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sheehy Larne E | $247,435 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,770 | $265,260 | $82,450 | $182,810 |
| 2024 | $3,347 | $257,540 | $80,050 | $177,490 |
| 2023 | $3,239 | $250,040 | $77,720 | $172,320 |
| 2022 | $3,220 | $242,771 | $75,454 | $167,317 |
| 2021 | $3,132 | $235,700 | $72,891 | $162,809 |
| 2020 | $3,023 | $228,835 | $70,082 | $158,753 |
| 2019 | $2,590 | $222,170 | $68,040 | $154,130 |
| 2018 | $2,722 | $220,116 | $73,406 | $146,710 |
| 2017 | $2,400 | $213,705 | $71,031 | $142,674 |
| 2016 | $2,346 | $207,481 | $68,963 | $138,518 |
| 2015 | $2,287 | $201,438 | $70,980 | $130,458 |
| 2014 | $2,175 | $195,571 | $68,809 | $126,762 |
| 2013 | -- | $189,875 | $41,494 | $148,381 |
Source: Public Records
Map