1016 S Madison St Sullivan, IL 61951
Estimated Value: $148,000 - $166,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,106
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1016 S Madison St, Sullivan, IL 61951 and is currently estimated at $157,296, approximately $142 per square foot. 1016 S Madison St is a home located in Moultrie County with nearby schools including Sullivan Elementary School, Sullivan Middle School, and Sullivan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2016
Sold by
Moody John E
Bought by
Vincent Jess Frank and Moody Heather C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,000
Outstanding Balance
$74,299
Interest Rate
3.77%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$82,997
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2016
Sold by
Moody Betty
Bought by
Moody John E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vincent Jess Frank | -- | -- | |
| Moody John E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vincent Jess Frank | $93,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,590 | $44,795 | $2,722 | $42,073 |
| 2023 | $3,326 | $42,057 | $2,556 | $39,501 |
| 2022 | $3,203 | $40,783 | $5,367 | $35,416 |
| 2021 | $3,091 | $38,775 | $5,103 | $33,672 |
| 2020 | $2,954 | $37,233 | $4,900 | $32,333 |
| 2019 | $2,858 | $36,578 | $4,814 | $31,764 |
| 2018 | $2,768 | $35,523 | $2,707 | $32,816 |
| 2017 | $2,781 | $35,385 | $2,697 | $32,688 |
| 2016 | $3,271 | $39,052 | $2,703 | $36,349 |
| 2015 | $3,207 | $38,290 | $2,650 | $35,640 |
| 2014 | -- | $38,330 | $2,720 | $35,610 |
| 2013 | -- | $38,330 | $2,720 | $35,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map