The Barkley 1016 S Wayne St Unit 910 Arlington, VA 22204
Arlington Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $601,000 - $786,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,830
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1016 S Wayne St Unit 910, Arlington, VA 22204 and is currently estimated at $693,348, approximately $378 per square foot. 1016 S Wayne St Unit 910 is a home located in Arlington County with nearby schools including Thomas Jefferson Middle School, Wakefield High School, and Our Savior Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2023
Sold by
Tepordei Valentin V and Tepordei Geraldine M
Bought by
Valentin V Tepordei Revocable Trust and Tepordei
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2007
Sold by
Wedeman Miles George
Bought by
Tepordei Valentin V
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valentin V Tepordei Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tepordei Valentin V | $540,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,839 | $662,100 | $106,100 | $556,000 |
| 2024 | $6,785 | $656,800 | $106,100 | $550,700 |
| 2023 | $6,765 | $656,800 | $106,100 | $550,700 |
| 2022 | $6,765 | $656,800 | $106,100 | $550,700 |
| 2021 | $6,273 | $609,000 | $106,100 | $502,900 |
| 2020 | $5,609 | $546,700 | $73,200 | $473,500 |
| 2019 | $5,349 | $521,300 | $73,200 | $448,100 |
| 2018 | $4,929 | $490,000 | $73,200 | $416,800 |
| 2017 | $4,929 | $490,000 | $73,200 | $416,800 |
| 2016 | $4,976 | $502,100 | $73,200 | $428,900 |
| 2015 | $5,225 | $524,600 | $73,200 | $451,400 |
| 2014 | $4,838 | $485,700 | $73,200 | $412,500 |
Source: Public Records
About The Barkley
Map