1016 SE 9th St Gresham, OR 97080
Historic Southeast NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $362,746 - $411,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,574
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1016 SE 9th St, Gresham, OR 97080 and is currently estimated at $398,187, approximately $252 per square foot. 1016 SE 9th St is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including East Gresham Elementary School, Dexter McCarty Middle School, and Gresham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2019
Sold by
Harry Rebekah J and Harry Daniel W
Bought by
Harry Rebekah J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2015
Sold by
Harry Rebekah J
Bought by
Harry Rebekah J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harry Rebekah J | -- | None Available | |
| Harry Rebekah J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Harry Rebekah J | $210,000 |