1016 Strout St Silver Spring, MD 20901
South Four Corners NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $532,573 - $655,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,328
Sq Ft
$452/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1016 Strout St, Silver Spring, MD 20901 and is currently estimated at $599,893, approximately $451 per square foot. 1016 Strout St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Flora M. Singer Elementary School, Sligo Middle School, and Albert Einstein High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2025
Sold by
Chan Li Rebecca
Bought by
Chan Li Rebecca and Li Jing S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2020
Sold by
Chan Kathy Wa and Che Jeanne Chan
Bought by
Li Rebecca Chan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 1999
Sold by
Lai F Chan
Bought by
Rebecca C Li
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chan Li Rebecca | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Chan Li Rebecca | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Li Rebecca Chan | -- | None Available | |
| Rebecca C Li | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,770 | $478,800 | $213,500 | $265,300 |
| 2024 | $5,770 | $443,667 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,655 | $408,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,010 | $373,400 | $213,500 | $159,900 |
| 2021 | $3,873 | $365,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,755 | $357,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,635 | $349,900 | $198,800 | $151,100 |
| 2018 | $3,600 | $348,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,648 | $348,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,005 | $347,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,005 | $332,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,005 | $318,233 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map